Your portal to Puerto Rico Genealogy!

           

 

Puerto Rico
Census Transcript Project
1910 U.S. Federal Census

Series - Roll No.
T624 - 1760

MUNICIPIO: Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 33

ENUMERADOR:  Angel Gustavo Villariny

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 16 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

5

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

 

 

Conde Llano, Josefina Nieta

2

2

 

39

Alfaro Ortiz, Pedro Jefe

19

3

 

 

Gimenez Otero, Juan Alojado

15

4

33

40

Sanchez, Esequiel Jefe

30

5

 

 

Sierra Otero, Sandalia Esposa

35

6

 

 

Benitez Sierra, Juana Hija

5

7

34

41

Maldonado Rivera, Catalino Jefe

35

8

 

 

Cosme Cruz, Felipe Socio

16

9

 

 

Cintron Rivera, Juan Socio

21

10

35

42

Ramos Torres, Agustin Jefe

30

11

 

 

Rivera Chevere, Ramon Jefe

30

12

 

 

Velasquez Baez de Rivera, Eugenia Esposa

28

13

 

44

Mendez Crespo, Bartolo Jefe

40

14

 

 

Eginger Hernandez de Mendez, Maria Esposa

25

15

 

 

Mendez Eginger, Pablo Hijo

11

16

36

45

Lopez Cozme, Pascuala Jefe

27

17

 

 

Lopez, Ramon Hijo

7

18

 

 

Cosme Montanes, Natalia Madre

75

19

 

 

Lopez Cosme, Maria Hermana

17

20

37

46

Roman Mejia, Jose Jefe

22

21

 

 

Ornedo Vazquez de Roman, Cristina Esposa

23

22

 

47

Ornedo Vazquez, Ambrosio Jefe

25

23

 

 

Ornedo Casarre de Ornedo, Camila Esposa

20

24

 

 

Ornedo Ornedo, Dolores Hija

2

25

 

 

Ornedo Ornedo, Estela Hija

9/12

MUNICIPIO: Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 33

ENUMERADOR:  Angel Gustavo Villariny

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 18 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

5

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

48

Rivera Hernandez, Jose Jefe

62

27

 

 

DeJesus Torre de Rivera, Maria Esposa

32

28

 

 

Rivera DeJesus, Josefa Hija

7

29

 

 

Rivera DeJesus, Gaudon Maria Hija

4/12

30

 

 

Doval Rodriguez, Rafael Jefe

30

31

 

 

Prado Garcia de Doval, Ricarda Esposa

23

32

 

50

Lopez Piñeiro, Jovino Jefe

35

33

 

 

Cruz Agosto de Lopez, Catalina Esposa

20

34

 

 

Lopez Cruz, Eulalia Hija

1

35

 

 

Cruz Agosto de Cruz, Evangelista Nuera

70

36

 

 

Cruz Baez, Genara Cuñada

30

37

 

 

Munos Cruz, Celestino Alojado

7

38

 

51

Cortijo Tapia, Candelario Jefe

21

39

 

 

Ortiz Cepea de Cortijo, Maria Esposa

18

40

38

52

Rodriguez Torres, Tomas Jefe

55

41

 

 

Montañez Gonzalez de Rodriguez, Guillermina Esposa

31

42

 

 

Rodriguez Montanes, Maria Angelica Hija

10

43

 

53

Rivera Morales de Aviles, Maria Hija

50

44

39

54

Camara Ballesteros, Ramon Jefe

48

45

 

 

Camara Rodriguez, Agustina Hija

10

46

 

 

Camara Rodriguez, Juliana Hija

8

47

 

 

Camara Ballesteros, Adelaida Hermana

27

48

40

55

Hernandez Cereso, Jose Jefe

47

49

 

 

Sanchez Soto de Hernandez, Rosa Esposa

29

50

 

 

Hernandez Sanchez, Andres Hijo

15

MUNICIPIO: Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 33

ENUMERADOR:  Angel Gustavo Villariny

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 18 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

6

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

 

 

Hernandez Sanchez, Andres Hijo

9

2

 

 

Hernandez Sanchez, Antonio Hijo

6

3

41

56

Ferrer Chevere, Julian Jefe

30

4

 

 

Figueroa Febo de Ferrer, Vicenta Esposa

35

5

 

 

Ferrer Figueroa, Juan Hijo

3

6

 

 

Ferrer Figueroa, Francisca Hija

6

7

 

 

Ferrer Chevere, Hipolita Hermana

16

8

 

 

Cosme Quile, Julian Alojado

12

9

 

57

Rojas Santos de Sierra, Dominga Jefe

47

10

 

 

Sierra Rojas, Santiago Hijo

21

11

 

 

Sierra Rojas, Felicita Hija

18

12

 

 

Sierra Rojas, Eduviges Hija

15

13

 

 

Rojas Santos de Morales, Dolores Hermana

30

14

 

 

Granelas Rojas, Nicolas Sobrino

4

15

 

 

Perez Ferrer, Placida Alojada

14

16

 

 

Rosado Vazquez de Ramos, Basilia Alojada

16

Clinica San Rafael
(linea 17 al 23 inclusive)

17

 

58

Martinez Balasquide, Jose Superintendente

67

18

 

 

Salas Pozuelo, Amparo Subalterna

23

19

 

 

Rodriguez Apontes, Maria Subalterna

16

20

 

 

Figueroa Corsino, Ynocensia Subalterna

18

21

 

 

Rivera Torre, Rafael Subalterno

40

22

 

 

Ayala Pavon de Marsan, Petrona Subalterna

50

23

 

 

Mendez Perez, Manuel Paciente

34

24

42

59

Davila Vazquez, Sebastian Jefe

40

25

 

 

Ramirez Fonseca de Davila, Bernabela Esposa

30

MUNICIPIO: Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 33

ENUMERADOR:  Angel Gustavo Villariny

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 18 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

6

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

 

Davila Ramirez, del Rosario Maria Hija

7

27

 

 

Davila Ramirez, del Carmen Maria Hija

6

28

 

 

Davila Ramirez, Ysabel Maria Hija

5

29

 

 

Davila Ramirez, Consuelo Maria Hija

2

30

 

 

Davila Ramirez, Victoria Maria Hija

1

31

43

60

Diaz Batista, Tomas Jefe

25

32

 

 

Rodriguez Mercado, Dolores Socio

18

33

 

 

Romero Ferrer, Jose L. Socio

29

34

44

61

Crespo Gracia, Cornelio Jefe

43

35

 

 

Chevere Baez de Crespo, Carmen Esposa

37

36

 

 

Crespo Chevere, Justino Hijo

18

37

 

 

Crespo Chevere, Maria Luisa Hija

16

38

 

 

Crespo Chevere, Emilio Hijo

14

39

 

 

Crespo Chevere, Carolina Hija

12

40

 

 

Crespo Chevere, Rafaela Hija

7

41

 

 

Crespo Chevere, Prudencio Hijo

6

42

 

 

Crespo Chevere, Candelaria Hija

2

43

 

 

Gracia Santiago, Manuela Pensionista

18

44

 

 

Cabeza Alvarez, Nicolas Pensionista

17

45

 

 

Chevere Alvarez, Daniel Pensionista

21

46

45

62

Pedrero Cuartero, Juan Jefe

23

47

 

 

Morrillo Maimi de Pedrero, Maria Esposa

18

48

46

63

Torres Diaz, Felix Jefe

53

49

 

 

Sola Delgado de Torre, Carmen Esposa

50

50

 

 

Torre Sola, Juana Hija

20

MUNICIPIO: Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 33

ENUMERADOR:  Angel Gustavo Villariny

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 19 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

7

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

 

 

Torres Sola, Heriberto Hijo

18

2

 

 

Torres Sola, Felix Hijo

17

3

 

 

Torres Sola, Jose Maria Hijo

7

4

 

 

Torres Sola, Josefa Hija

11

5

 

 

Torres Sola de Esteves, Beatriz Hija

18

6

 

 

Esteves Sola, Narciso Yerno

25

7

 

 

Esteves Torres, Luis Nieto

1/12

8

 

 

Ferrer Chevere, Vicenta Criada

13

9

47

64

Ferrer Cardena, Hipolito Jefe

72

10

 

 

Reyes Rivera, Eugenia Esposa

54

11

 

 

Ferrer Reyes de Rosado, Ramon Hija

23

12

 

 

Ferrer Reberon, Merejilda Nieta

17

13

 

 

Ferrer Reyes, Mercedes Nieta

14

14

 

 

Rosado Ferrer, Rafael Nieto

13

15

 

 

Rosado Ferrer, Ramon Nieto

1

16

48

65

Melendez Monzon, Hilario Jefe

38

17

 

 

Branez Hernandez, Francisca Esposa

30

18

 

 

Melendez Branez, Angel Hijo

11/12

19

49

66

Rodriguez Rojo, Marcelino Jefe

26

20

 

 

Segura Velez, Jose Socio

23

21

 

 

Rodriguez Rojo, Pelagio Socio

22

22

 

 

Fernandez Perez, Ramon Socio

22

23

 

 

Mendez Suarez, Manuel Socio

15

24

 

 

Fernandez Perez, Daniel Socio

14

25

 

 

Barrera Obejero, Matias Socio

49

MUNICIPIO: Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 33

ENUMERADOR:  Angel Gustavo Villariny

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 19 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

7

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

50

67

Rodriguez, Antonio Jefe

48

27

 

 

Rodriguez Torres, Bernabel Hijo

11

28

 

 

Rodriguez Torres, Luis Hijo

12

29

 

 

Colon Jesus, Juan Socio

24

30

 

68

Morales, Jose Jefe

40

31

 

 

Solis Lynn de Morales, Sotera Esposa

36

32

 

 

Morales Solis, Ramona Hija

6

33

 

 

Morales Solis, Rafael Hijo

4/12

34

 

 

Santiago Ortiz de Matias, Angela Alojada

27

35

 

 

Matias Santiago, Rafaela Alojada

1

36

51

69

Gil Diaz, Ramon Jefe

38

37

 

 

Gimenez Caballero de Gil, Julia Esposa

29

38

 

 

Gil Gimenez, Ramon Hijo

10

39

 

 

Gil Gimenez, Vicente Hijo

9

40

 

 

Gil Gimenez, Julio Hijo

7

41

 

 

Gil Gimenez, Francisco Hijo

5

42

 

 

Figueroa, Eduardo Alojado

13

43

 

70

Nadal Nadal, Valentin Jefe

49

44

 

 

Nadal Nadal, Marcelino Sobrino

21

45

52

71

Cruz Agosto, Eladio Jefe

32

46

 

 

Rodriguez Perez de Cruz, Luisa Esposa

30

47

 

 

Rodriguez Perez, Luis Hija

13

48

 

 

Cruz Rodriguez, Jose Hijo

11

49

 

 

Cruz Rodriguez, Mercedes Hija

9

50

 

 

Cruz Rodriguez, Candida Hija

6

MUNICIPIO: Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 33

ENUMERADOR:  Angel Gustavo Villariny

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 19 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

8

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

 

 

Cruz Rodriguez, Felipa Hija

5

2

 

 

Abraham Sastre, Jose Pensionista

31

3

 

 

Davila Flores, Antonio Pensionista

21

4

 

 

Arroyo Villafañe, Jose Pensionista

23

5

53

72

Sosa Miranda, Esequiel Jefe

16

6

54

73

Rojas Negron, Inginio Jefe

30

7

55

74

Velez Rios, Martin Jefe

26

8

 

 

Rosado Martinez de Velez, Maria Esposa

19

9

 

 

Velez Rosado, Mercedes Hija

3

10

 

 

Santiago Marcano, Carlos Pensionista

21

11

 

 

Quiñones Rosado, Julio Pensionista

18

12

 

 

Soto, Eugenio Pensionista

19

13

 

 

Esculosa Velez, Zenon Alojado

12

14

56

75

Rosado Ortiz, Julian Jefe

30

15

 

 

Martinez Arroyo de Rosado, Maria Esposa

38

16

 

 

Martinez Rosado, Helena Hija

14

17

 

 

Martinez Rosado, Belen Hija

11

18

 

 

Cruz Pacheco, Providencia Alojada

9

19

57

76

Marrero Rosado, Pascual Jefe

20

20

 

 

Rodriguez Lozada, Loreta Abuela

67

21

 

 

Vazquez Torres de Marrero, Domitila Cuñada

23

22

 

 

Marrero Rosado, Faustino Hermano

21

23

 

 

Garcia Vazquez, Felicita Alojada

4

24

58

77

Calderon Clemente de Torre, Bernaldina Jefe

48

25

 

 

Torre Calderon de Noble, Natalia Hija

30

MUNICIPIO: Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 33

ENUMERADOR:  Angel Gustavo Villariny

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 19 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

8

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

 

Saldaña Barbosa, Justino Alojado

80

27

 

 

Guzman Santiago, Juan Alojado

38

28

 

 

Ramirez Figueroa, Juan Alojado

25

29

 

 

Santiago Cantre, Bartolo Alojado

15

30

 

 

Nuñez Agosto, Caridad Alojada

14

31

 

 

Santos Clemente, Rosendo Alojado

8

32

59

78

Marrero Bernard, Andres Jefe

44

33

 

 

Rosado Rodriguez de Marrero, Aurora Esposa

40

34

 

 

Marrero Rosado, Guadalupe Hija

18

35

 

 

Marrero Rosado, Maximo Hijo

13

36

60

79

Lahan, Simon M. Jefe

30

37

 

 

Fernandez Diaz de Lahan, Francisca Esposa

26

38

 

 

Lahan Fernandez, Matilde Hija

7

39

 

 

Cous Fernandez, Luisa Alojada

12

40

61

80

Rosado Rodriguez de Pacheco, Maria Jefe

45

41

 

 

Pacheco Rosado, Nicomedes Hija

24

42

 

 

Pacheco Rosado, Evarista Hija

20

43

 

 

Pacheco Rosado, Adela Hija

18

44

 

 

Pacheco Rosado, Rafaela Hija

14

45

 

 

Rodriguez Lozada de Estrada, Eugenia Tia

60

46

 

 

Pacheco Rosado, Cruz Hija

10

47

 

81

Roman Cabrera, Eusebio Jefe

38

48

 

 

Hernandez Perez de Roman, Guadalupe Esposa

28

49

 

 

Mercedes Roman, Juana Alojada

5

50

 

 

Hernandez, Ramon Alojado

2

        
Review Another Town
Review Another Ward For This Town


   Help Desk  ||  Topical Sitemap  ||  Alphabetical Sitemap  ||  Home Page  

Transcriber: Carmen Sanchez
Proofreader: Carmen L. Santos Colon
Copyright © 1999-2014 Searching For Our Roots
All rights reserved.