Your portal to Puerto Rico Genealogy!

           

 

Puerto Rico
Census Transcript Project
1910 U.S. Federal Census

Series - Roll No.
T624 - 1760

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 32

ENUMERADOR:  Carmen E. Gimenez

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 15 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

1

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

1

1

Rivera Aviles de Davila, Aurora Jefe

42

2

 

 

Davila Rivera de Melendez, Felicia Hija

22

3

 

 

Davila Rivera, Jose Hijo

18

4

 

 

Davila Rivera, Maria Hija

15

5

 

 

Davila Rivera, Leonor Hija

11

6

 

 

Melendez Martinez, Roman Yerno

28

7

 

 

Rivera Montañez, Josefa Criada

18

8

 

 

Rivera Santos, Eladio Criado

13

9

2

2

Pesquera Goenaga, Jesus Jose Jefe

54

10

 

 

Davila Cabrera de Pesquera, Ines Esposa

49

11

 

 

Pesquera Davila, Carmen Hija

23

12

 

 

Pesquera Davila, Ines Hija

22

13

 

 

Pesquera Davila, Carlos Hijo

20

14

 

 

Pesquera Davila, Rosa Hija

18

15

 

 

Pesquera Davila, Luisa Hija

16

16

 

 

Pesquera Davila, Jesus Hijo

14

17

 

 

Pesquera Davila, Mercedes Hija

10

18

 

 

Pesquera Davila, Rafael Hijo

8

19

 

 

Maisonet Vega, Salustiana Criada

17

20

3

3

Purcell Irizarry, Jose Norberto Jefe

34

21

 

 

Rodriguez Ferrer de Purcell, Carmen Esposa

28

22

 

 

Purcell Rodriguez, Carmen Eladia Hija

7

23

 

 

Purcell Rodriguez, Emma Hija

3

24

 

 

Diaz Rivera, Francisca Criada

15

25

4

4

Davila Cabrera de Fernandez, Rosa Jefe

51

   
MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 32

ENUMERADOR:  Carmen E. Gimenez

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 15 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

1

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

 

Fernandez Davila, Adriana Hija

27

27

 

 

Fernandez Davila, Petronila Hija

22

28

5

5

Cestero Molina, Jose T. Jefe

43

29

 

 

Garcia Guardiola de Cestero, Trina Esposa

38

30

 

 

Cestero Garcia, Nestor Hijo

15

31

 

 

Cestero Garcia, Rafael Hijo

14

32

 

 

Cestero Garcia, Aide Hija

11

33

 

 

Cestero Garcia, Aida Hija

10

34

 

 

Cestero Garcia, Esther Hija

8

35

 

 

Cestero Garcia, Trina Hija

6

36

 

 

Cestero Garcia, Jose Luis Hijo

4

37

 

 

Cestero Garcia, Guillermo Hijo

3

38

 

 

Belber Ortiz, Encarnacion Criada

14

39

6

6

Martinez Rodriguez, Isaac Jefe

38

40

 

 

Barbosa Nieves de Martinez, Belen Esposa

20

41

 

 

Martinez Barbosa, Isaac Hijo

2

42

 

 

Martinez Barbosa, Ramon Hijo

6/12

43

 

 

Barbosa Nieves, Cruz Cuñada

18

44

 

 

Torres, Mariano Criado

12

45

 

 

Nieves Garcia de Barbosa, Dolores Suegra

43

46

7

7

Gimenez Sarami Henriquez, Hipolito Jefe

57

47

 

 

Margotty Combrie de Gimenez, Mercedes Esposa

42

48

 

 

Gimenez Margotty, Rosaura Hija

26

49

 

 

Gimenez Margotty, Jaime Hijo

18

50

 

 

Gimenez Margotty, Aurora Hija

15

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 32

ENUMERADOR:  Carmen E. Gimenez

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 15 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

2

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

 

 

Gimenez Margotty, Oswald Hijo

13

2

 

 

Cepero Diaz, J. Edelmira Hija

10

3

 

 

Cepero Diaz, Juana Criada

15

4

 

 

Vazquez, Antonio Alojado

8

5

8

8

  Stahl Stamm, Agustin
(Click on the image to view a larger picture)
Jefe

68

6

 

 

Rodriguez Morales de Stahl, Rosa Esposa

66

7

 

 

Stahl Izquierdo, Maria Hija

37

8

 

 

Stahl Izquierdo, Teresa Hija

33

9

 

 

Cepero Brillon, Agustina Criada

22

10

9

9

Muñoz Diaz, Lorenzo Jefe

73

11

 

 

Santana Gonzalez de Muñoz, Josefa Esposa

73

12

 

 

Cordova Santana, Antonia Hija

48

13

 

 

Muñoz Santana, Carmelo Hijo

43

14

 

 

Muñoz Santana, Guillermina Hija

27

15

 

 

Aguilar Mujica de Muñoz, Mercedes Esposa

40

16

 

 

Muñoz Aguilar, Maria Lorenza Hija

20

17

 

 

Muñoz Aguilar, Josefa Hija

18

18

 

 

Muñoz Aguilar, Carmelo Hijo

17

19

 

 

Muñoz Sandoval, Rosa Sobrina

13

20

 

 

Narvaez, Carmen Criada

16

21

 

 

Ortiz, Antonia Alojada

12

22

 

 

Cordova de la Cruz, Manuel Nieto

22

23

10

10

Rojas Cruz, Isidra Jefe

40

24

 

 

Santos Rojas, Bernardino Hijo

19

25

 

 

Santos Rojas, Maria Ana Hija

18

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 32

ENUMERADOR:  Carmen E. Gimenez

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 15 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

2

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

 

Santos Rojas, Ladislao Hijo

14

27

 

 

Santos Rojas, Alberto Hijo

12

28

 

 

Santos Rojas, Higinia Hija

10

29

 

 

Santos Rojas, Guillermino Hijo

8

30

 

 

Valdejuly Palacios, Carlos Pensionista

65

31

 

 

Valdejuly Sanchez, Maria Alojada

38

32

 

 

Rodriguez Claudio, Felix Alojado

7

33

11

11

Calvo Davila de Cosme, Asuncion Jefe

56

34

 

 

Cosme Calvo, Asuncion Hija

25

35

 

 

Power Cosme, Eva Nieta

4

36

 

 

Power Cosme, Rosario Nieta

3

37

 

 

Candelaria Perez, Librada Alojada

14

38

 

 

Muñoz Serrano, Eliades Pensionista

19

39

12

12

Gimenez Moreno, Alfredo Jefe

45

40

 

 

Alvarez Torres Aragones de Gimenez, Eloisa Esposa

34

41

 

 

Gimenez Alvarez Torres, Carmen Hija

18

42

 

 

Gimenez Alvarez Torres, Felicita Hija

15

43

 

 

Gimenez Alvarez Torres, Isabel Hija

13

44

 

 

Gimenez Alvarez Torres, Alfredo Hijo

11

45

 

 

Gimenez Alvarez Torres, Jorge Hijo

9

46

 

 

Gimenez Alvarez Torres, Demetrio Hijo

7

47

 

 

Alvarez Torrez Aragones, Pablo Cuñado

43

48

 

 

Alvarez Torrez Aragones, Fernando Cuñado

30

49

 

 

Alvarez Torres Gimenez, America Sobrina

14

50

 

 

Diaz Rodriguez, Victoriana Alojada

45

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 32

ENUMERADOR:  Carmen E. Gimenez

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 16 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

3

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

 

 

Torres Guerrero de Maymi, Rosa Pensionista

42

2

13

13

Borrero Cordero, Joaquin Jefe

26

3

 

 

Pascual Boneta de Borrero, Mercedes Esposa

23

4

 

 

Gutierrez Figueroa, Fermin Pensionista

18

5

 

 

Lausell Ubina, Manuel J. Pensionista

20

6

 

 

Torres, Gertrudes Criada

18

7

14

14

Santos Lomas, Damaso Jefe

36

8

 

 

Ferran Perez de Santos, Rosario Esposa

27

9

 

 

Santos Ferran, Consuelo Hija

6

10

 

 

Santos Ferran, Esperanza Hija

5

11

 

 

Santos Ferran, Juan Hijo

2

12

 

 

Ramirez Ferreira, Antonio Pensionista

23

13

 

 

Cordova Santana, Rosendo Pensionista

31

14

 

 

Maya Candida, Dolores Criada

37

15

 

 

Cosme, Julia Criada

14

16

15

15

Venegas Diaz, Julio Jefe

31

17

 

 

Cestero Guardiola de Venegas, Belen Esposa

27

18

 

 

Venegas Cestero, Belen Odulia Hija

3

19

 

 

Venegas Cestero, Carmen Ines Hija

2

20

 

 

Venegas Cestero, Julia Marina Hija

1

21

 

 

Cestero Guardiola, Luis Cuñado

23

22

 

 

Cosme, Guillermina Criada

15

23

16

16

Vega Galbarin, Vicente Jefe

28

24

 

 

Garcia Neander de Vega, Josefina Esposa

29

25

 

 

Vega Garcia, Maria Teresa Hija

7/12

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 32

ENUMERADOR:  Carmen E. Gimenez

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 16 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

3

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

 

Rivera, Jose Criado

60

27

17

17

  Dueño Colon, Braulio Jefe

50

28

 

 

Dueño Dueño de Dueño, Julia Esposa

49

29

 

 

Dueño Dueño, Encarnacion Hija

26

30

 

 

Dueño Dueño, Maria Julia Hija

22

31

 

 

Dueño Dueño, Belen Hija

20

32

 

 

Dueño Dueño, Patria Hija

12

33

 

 

Dueño Dueño, Carmen Hija

10

34

 

 

Ocasio Colon, Magdalena Criada

19

35

18

18

Rodriguez Rivera, Ramon Jefe

55

36

 

 

Aviles Cruz de Rodriguez, Estefana Esposa

43

37

 

 

Rodriguez Aviles de Barbosa, Monse Hija

26

38

 

 

Rodriguez Aviles, Maria E. Hija

21

39

 

 

Rodriguez Aviles, Isabel Hija

18

40

 

 

Rodriguez Aviles, Juan de la Cruz Hijo

16

41

 

 

Barbosa Fernandez, Ladislao Yerno

27

42

 

 

Barbosa Rodriguez, Carlos G. Nieto

3

43

 

 

Barbosa Rodriguez, Ladislao Nieto

8/12

44

19

19

Fournier Hecht, Ramon Jefe

60

45

 

 

Marquez Benitez de Fournier, Genara Esposa

53

46

 

 

Fournier Marquez, Jose Hijo

24

47

 

 

Fournier Marquez, Rafael Hijo

22

48

 

 

Fournier Marquez, Josefa Hija

14

49

 

 

Santos Miranda, Dolores Criada

17

50

20

30

Suarez Bernard, Tomas Jefe

30

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 32

ENUMERADOR:  Carmen E. Gimenez

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 16 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

4

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

21

21

Oller Diaz, Jose Jefe

46

2

 

 

Monclova Flores de Oller, Petra Esposa

44

3

 

 

Oller Monclova, Felix Hijo

16

4

 

 

Oller Monclova, Georgina Hija

15

5

 

 

Oller Monclova, Petra Laura Hija

14

6

 

 

Oller Monclova, Ferdinand Hijo

12

7

 

 

Oller Monclova, Carmen M. Hija

9

8

 

 

Oller Monclova, Jorge Luis Hijo

7

9

 

 

Oller Monclova, Julia Teresa Hija

5

10

 

 

Oller Monclova, Edelmiro Hijo

2

11

 

 

Oller Monclova, Ana Elisa Hija

5/12

12

 

 

Mogica Melendez, Filomena Criada

17

13

 

 

Amadeo Garcia, Jesus M. Pensionista

20

14

 

 

Colon Rivera, Nicolas Criado

30

15

22

22

Thomas Monjo, Gabriel Jefe

27

16

 

 

Coll Ferrer, Andres Socio

26

17

 

 

Coll Ferrer, Jose Pensionista

16

18

23

23

Acosta Acosta, Jose Julian Jefe

27

19

 

 

Garcia Veve de Acosta, Carolina Esposa

25

20

 

 

Acosta Quintero de Acosta, Carolina Madre

51

21

 

 

Acosta Acosta, Maria Teresa Hermana

19

22

 

 

Cabrera Rodriguez. Rosa Criada

16

23

 

 

Acosta Garcia, Ofelia Carolina J. Hija

2

24

 

 

Acosta Garcia, Rafael Jose Hijo

5/12

25

 

 

Reyes Suarez, Simplicia Criada

22

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 32

ENUMERADOR:  Carmen E. Gimenez

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 16 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

4

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

 

Cepero Morales, Placido Jefe

60

27

24

24

Brillon Figueroa, Juana Isidra Esposa

51

28

 

 

Cepero Brillon, Ines Hija

13

29

 

 

Cepero Marquez, Pia Nieta

6

30

 

 

Rosa Cepero, Julia Nieta

6

31

 

 

Brillon, Maria Sobrina

22

32

25

25

Melendez Otero, Javier Jefe

68

33

 

 

Melendez Martinez, Julio Hijo

42

34

 

 

Rodriguez Ortiz, Engracia Yerna

28

35

 

 

Melendez Martinez, Fabriciano Hijo

30

36

 

 

Melendez Gonzalez, Crispin Hijo

18

37

 

 

Aviles Martinez de Melendez, Petra Yerna

25

38

 

 

Rodriguez Ortiz, Maria Cleofe Cuñada

19

39

 

 

Melendez Aviles, Prudencio Nieto

7

40

 

 

Melendez Aviles, Jaime E. Nieto

3

41

 

 

Vega Aviles, Manuel Vicente Sobrino

15

42

 

 

Santana Brana, Jose Ma. Jefe

30

43

 

 

Alicea Agosto de Santana, Amparo Esposa

26

44

 

 

Santana Alicea, Pedro Hijo

3

45

 

 

Santana Alicea, Amparo Hija

2

46

27

27

Pardo Roble, Francisco Jefe

40

47

 

 

Vazquez Colon de Pardo, Emilia Esposa

27

48

 

 

Pardo Vazquez, Antonio Hijo

10

49

 

 

Bravo de la Llave, Antolin Pensionista

33

50

28

28

Fabian Llano, Antonio Jefe

51

 
Review Another Town
Review Another Ward For This Town

  Home     Login     Beginners     Sitemap     Help Desk     Search   

Transcriber: Carmen Sanchez
Proofreader: Carmen L. Santos Colon
Copyright © 1999-2014 Searching For Our Roots
All rights reserved.