Your portal to Puerto Rico Genealogy!

           

 

Puerto Rico
Census Transcript Project
1910 U.S. Federal Census

Series - Roll No.
T624 - 1760

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 16 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

5

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

 

 

Lebron Acosta, Francisca Pensionista

19

2

 

31

Maltorani Florenciani, Francisco Jefe

46

3

 

 

Taranto Luciano de Maltorani, Carla Esposa

45

4

 

 

Martorani Taranto, Juana Hija

20

5

 

 

Martorani Taranto, Francisco Hijo

19

6

 

 

Martorani Taranto, Antonia Hija

17

7

25

32

Luisence Batalla, Jose Jefe

24

8

 

 

Huertas Burgos, America Esposa

20

9

 

 

Luisence Huertas, Caridad Hija

1

10

 

 

Nieves, Carmelo Criado

10

11

26

33

Velez Ruiz, Jose Jefe

42

12

 

 

Loubriel Cabrera de Velez, Trinidad Esposa

33

13

 

 

Velez Loubriel, Agustina Hija

4

14

 

 

Velez Loubriel, Candelaria Hija

1

15

 

 

Fonseca, Rosa Criada

13

16

 

 

Cruz Colon, Maria Criada

28

17

27

34

Muņiz Hernandez, Mercedes Jefe

45

18

 

 

Lopez Muņiz, Luis Hijo

23

19

 

 

Lopez Muņiz, Isabel Hija

17

20

 

 

Olivera, Dolores Alojada

5

21

 

 

Hernandez, Eugenia Criada

21

22

 

 

Maldonado Montaņez, Francisca Criada

47

23

28

35

Ramirez Davila, Jose Jefe

56

24

 

 

Vazquez Lebron, Anofrina Esposa

42

25

 

 

Ramirez Vazquez, Abigail Hijo

21

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 18 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

5

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

 

Ramirez Vazquez, Ana Rosa Hija

17

27

 

 

Ramirez Vazquez, Armando Hijo

15

28

 

 

Ramirez Vazquez, Josefa Hija

10

29

 

 

Ramirez Vazquez, Julia Palmira Hija

6

30

 

 

Ramirez Vazquez, Felix Angel Hijo

2

31

 

 

Ramirez Vazquez, Maria Amparo Hija

1

32

 

 

Cintron Muņoz, Dominga Alojada

22

33

 

 

Davila Davila, Monserrate Tia

80

34

 

 

Machura Torres, Modesta Criada

16

35

 

 

Machura Concepcion, Adela Criada

18

36

29

36

Martino Gonzalez, Juan Jefe

31

37

 

 

Feliu Feliu de Martinez, Luisa Esposa

27

38

 

 

Martino Feliu, Juan Hijo

6/12

39

 

 

Martinez Gonzalez, Lorenzo Hermano

38

40

 

 

Sierra Santiago, Eloisa Criada

19

41

 

 

Feliciano Rivera, Laura Criada

10

42

30

37

Lajara Padilla, Julio Jefe

31

43

 

 

Mimoso Dueņo de Lajara, Emilia Esposa

25

44

 

 

Lajara Padilla, Concha Hermana

57

45

31

38

Cobian Romeu, Domingo Jefe

41

46

 

 

Gimenez Davila de Cobian, Natalia Esposa

36

47

 

 

Davila Correa, Guadalupe Suegra

60

48

 

 

Gimenez Davila, Amparo Cuņada

32

49

 

 

Gimenez Davila, Eduardo Cuņado

24

50

 

 

Fonseca Eraso, Maria Criada

15

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 18 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

6

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

 

 

Castillo Gonzalez, Alfonsa Criada

18

2

 

 

Gimenez Romero, Isabel Sobrina

6

3

32

39

Adorno Lopez, Castulo Jefe

26

4

 

 

Pereles Mitchel, Asuncion Esposa

36

5

 

 

Pereles Mitchel, Jose Cuņado

8

6

33

40

Hernandez Ruiz, Jose Jefe

22

7

 

 

Gonzalez Martino, Jesus Dependiente

22

8

 

 

Roman Perez, Sandalio Dependiente

45

9

 

 

Rivera, Mariano Criado

22

10

34

41

Ambert Gonzalez, Felix Jefe

24

11

 

 

Donis Valdes, America Esposa

17

12

 

 

Valdes Sevilla, Jovita Suegra

50

13

 

 

Valdes Masueta, Juan Primo

12

14

35

42

Poupart Garcia, Felicita Jefe

57

15

 

 

Julbe Poupart, Maria Hija

27

16

 

 

Julbe Poupart de Diaz, Felicita Hija

25

17

 

 

Diaz Julbe, Eduviges Nieta

4

18

 

 

Cerra Matta De Julbe, Concepcion Alojada

26

19

 

 

Julbe Cerra Concepcion Huesped

6

20

 

 

Julbe Cerra, Emma Luisa Huesped

2

21

 

 

Julbe Cerra, Jorge Felix Huesped

1

22

 

 

Perez Montaņez, Agustina Criada

15

23

36

43

Rangel Nater, Guillermo Jefe

41

24

 

 

Rivera Virella de Rangel, Antonia Esposa

40

25

 

 

Rangel Rivera, Antonia Hija

15

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 18 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

6

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

 

Rangel Rivera, Maria Hija

11

27

 

 

Rangel Rivera, Elena Hija

9

28

 

 

Rangel Rivera, Victor Hijo

7

29

 

 

Rangel Rivera, Francisca Hija

5

30

 

 

Rangel Rivera, Guillermina Hija

2/12

31

 

 

Rangel Rivera, Rosa Hija

2/12

32

 

 

Rijos Cordova, Rita Alojada

47

33

 

 

Diaz Ramirez, Eleuteria Criada

25

34

 

 

Figueroa Robles, Daniela Criada

16

35

 

 

Santiago Henandez, Concepcion Criada

42

36

 

 

Martinez Montaņez, Juana Criada

35

37

 

 

Martinez, Juana Alojada

2

38

 

 

Martinez, Quiteria Alojada

3/12

39

37

44

Rios Nater, Carmen Jefe

50

40

 

 

Rosado Cruz, Flora Pensionista

48

41

 

 

Lopez Rivera, Santos Alojado

6

42

38

45

Lampon Sauri, Federico Jefe

26

43

 

 

Sierra Ruiz de Lampon, Lucia Esposa

23

44

 

 

Lampon Sierra, Sulima Hija

4

45

 

 

Lampon Sierra, Luis Hipolito Hijo

1

46

 

 

Rivera Torres, Isabel Criada

15

47

 

 

Rodriguez Perez, Francisco Alojado

27

48

 

46

Santiago Carmona, Leopoldo Jefe

25

49

39

47

del Campo Caldas, Santos Jefe

52

50

 

 

de las Cuevas Gonzalez de del Campo, Rosa Esposa

50

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 18 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

7

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

 

 

Diaz Pereira, Secundina Pensionista

36

2

 

 

Correa Diaz, Rosa Pensionista

9

3

40

48

Vicen Torres, Lorenzo Jefe

28

4

 

 

Moron Padro de Vicen, Benita Esposa

30

5

 

 

Vicen Moron, Cecilio Hijo

2

6

 

 

Vazquez Vazquez, Rosario Pensionista

18

7

41

49

Vazquez Perez, Juan Jefe

41

8

 

 

Carrion Robles de Vazquez, Maria Esposa

36

9

 

 

Vazquez Carrion, Carmen Hija

17

10

 

 

Vazquez Carrion, Herminia Hija

15

11

 

 

Vazquez Carrion, Manuel Hijo

12

12

 

 

Vazquez Carrion, Juan Hijo

10

13

 

 

Vazquez Carrion, Jose Hijo

9

14

 

 

Vazquez Carrion, Maria Hija

8

15

 

 

Vazquez Carrion, Ramon Hijo

7

16

 

 

Vazquez Carrion, Luis Hijo

6

17

 

 

Vazquez Carrion, Pedro Hijo

3

18

 

 

Vazquez Carrion, Francisco Hijo

1/12

19

42

50

Benedo Carrion, Felix Jefe

20

20

 

 

Garcia Diaz de Benedo, Maria Esposa

17

21

 

 

Benedo Garcia, Felix Tomas Hijo

3/12

22

43

51

Cardona Vega, Maximino Jefe

30

23

 

 

Rodriguez Umpierre de Cardona, Carmen Esposa

26

24

 

 

Cardona Vega, Herminia Hermano

20

25

 

 

Rodriguez Umpierre, Angela Cuņada

16

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 19 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

7

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

 

Rodriguez Umpierre, Maria Cuņada

13

27

 

 

Rios, Rafael Alojado

3

28

44

52

Alicea Santiago Jefe

20

29

 

 

Ramirez Alicea, Otilia Hija

1

30

45

53

Ramirez Mattei, Luis Jefe

32

31

 

 

Ramirez Casablanca, Luis Padre

61

32

46

54

Gomez Calvo, Andres Jefe

50

33

 

 

Cruz Rivera de Gomez, Baldomera Esposa

45

34

 

 

Gomez Cruz de Perez, Manuela Hija

25

35

 

 

Perez Perez, Sergio Yerno

27

36

 

 

Perez Gomez, Jose Sergio Nieto

4

37

 

 

Gomez Cruz, Faustina Hija

22

38

 

 

Gomez Cruz, Andres Hijo

21

39

 

 

Gomez Cruz, Oscar Hijo

20

40

 

 

Gomez Cruz, Carlota Hija

19

41

 

 

Gomez Cruz, Restituto Hijo

18

42

 

 

Gomez Cruz, Eufrosina Hija

17

43

 

 

Gomez Cruz, Francisco Hijo

16

44

 

 

Gomez Cruz, Josefa Hija

13

45

 

 

Gomez Cruz, Leopoldo Hijo

9

46

 

 

Gomez Cruz, Alfonso Hijo

7

47

 

 

Cruz Rivera, Josefa Cuņada

28

48

 

55

Olmo, Juan Basilio Jefe

43

49

 

 

Cruz Resto, Maria J. Esposa

41

50

 

 

Olmo Cruz, Gregorio Hijo

17

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 19 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

8

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

 

 

Olmo Cruz, Catalina Hija

16

2

 

 

Olmo Cruz, Juan Hijo

13

3

 

 

Olmo Cruz, Ana Hija

11

4

 

 

Olmo Cruz, Concepcion Hija

8

5

 

 

Cruz Ocasio, Rosario Sobrina

19

6

 

 

Dolores Vega, Jose Alojado

35

7

 

 

Davila, Josefina Alojada

17

8

 

 

del Valle, Pedro Pensionista

53

9

47

56

Brown Stowe, Daniel G. Jefe

22

10

 

 

Chevalier Colon, Andres Criado

30

11

48

57

Pesquera Goenega, Carlos Jefe

37

12

 

 

Rosa Suricalday de Pesquera, Blanca Esposa

31

13

 

 

Pesquera Rosa, Carlos Hijo

7

14

 

 

Pesquera Rosa, Alberto Emilio Hijo

1

15

49

58

Ruiz del Costoso, Enriqueta Jefe

72

16

 

 

Costoso Ruiz, Aurelio Hijo

33

17

50

59

Maldonado Esquiaga, Manuel Jefe

38

18

 

 

Peralta de Jesus, Maria Esposa

28

19

 

60

Tomas Tizol, Francisca Jefe

52

20

 

 

Tomas Tizol, Ramona Hermana

46

21

 

 

Tomas, Francisco Hijo

21

22

 

 

Tomas, Enrique Hijo

15

23

51

61

Rivera de Lopez, Rosa Jefe

73

24

 

 

Lopez Marcano, Rosa Nieta

11

25

 

 

Rosado Oyola, Maria Julia Criada

48

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 19 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

8

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

52

62

Montilla Marquez, Fernando Jefe

37

27

 

 

Hernandez Martinez de Montilla, Maria Esposa

35

28

 

 

Montilla Hernandez, Julia Hija

7

29

 

 

Montilla Hernandez, Enriqueta Hija

6

30

 

 

Montilla Hernandez, Victor Hijo

4

31

 

 

Montilla Hernandez, Gloria Hija

3

32

 

 

Montilla Hernandez, Emilio Hijo

1

33

 

 

Costa, Cirila Criada

60

34

 

 

Suarez Reyes, Carlina Criada

28

35

 

 

Cruz, Bruna Criada

28

36

 

63

Fortuņo de Ferrero, Emilia Jefe

32

37

 

 

Ferrero Fortuņo, Mariano Hijo

14

38

 

 

Ferrero Fortuņo, Maria Luisa Hija

10

39

 

64

Carbucci Sanchez, Juan Jose Jefe

34

40

 

 

Vicioso Saladeno de Carbucci, Matilde Esposa

28

41

 

 

Carbucci Vicioso, Josefa Hija

8

42

 

 

Carbucci Vicioso, Dario Hijo

4

43

 

 

Pagan Roman, Francisco Pensionista

24

44

 

65

Vidal Goico, Pedro Jefe

43

45

 

 

Vargas de Vidal, Angela Esposa

22

46

 

 

Vidal Vargas, Ismael Hijo

4

47

 

 

Vidal Vargas, Hector Hijo

3

48

 

 

Vidal Rojas, Carmen Rita Hija

13

49

 

 

Vidal Rojas, David Hijo

7

50

 

 

Francisquini Vda de Vargas, Petrona Suegra

50

        
Review Another Town
Review Another Ward For This Town


   Home   |    Login   |      |   Beginners    |   Sitemap   |   Help Desk   |    Search  

Transcriber: Carmen Sanchez
Proofreader: Carmen L. Santos Colon
Copyright © 1999-2014 Searching For Our Roots
All rights reserved.