Your portal to Puerto Rico Genealogy!

           

 

Puerto Rico
Census Transcript Project
1910 U.S. Federal Census

Series - Roll No.
T624 - 1760

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 15 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

1

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

1

1

Garcia Sotomajor, Alvaro Jefe

48

2

 

 

Davila Cabrera de Garcia, Florencia Esposa

43

3

 

 

Garcia Davila, Maria Luisa Hija

20

4

 

 

Garcia Davila, Ricardo Hijo

19

5

 

 

Garcia Davila, Juan N. Hijo

17

6

 

 

Garcia Davila, Virgilio Hijo

12

7

 

 

Garcia Davila, Belen Hija

11

8

 

 

Garcia Davila, Ynes Hija

10

9

 

 

Garcia Davila, Matilde Hija

8

10

 

 

Garcia Davila, Mercedes Hija

7

11

 

 

Garcia Davila, Josefina Hija

10/12

12

 

 

Ortiz Gimenez, Jacinta Criada

16

13

2

2

Cruz Gonzalez, Diego Jefe

45

14

 

 

Rivera Rodriguez, Mateo Criado

20

15

 

 

Colon Miranda, Jose Criado

20

16

 

 

Rodriguez, Monserrate Cuñada

25

17

 

 

Rodriguez, Juana Alojada

12

18

 

 

Lopez Laguna, Carmen Criada

15

19

 

 

Cueto Garcia, Antonio Pensionista

32

20

 

 

Richardson Nellie Frank, Joseph Pensionista

30

21

 

 

Diaz Sanchez, Manuel Pensionista

20

22

 

 

Diaz Sanchez, Ramon Pensionista

18

23

 

 

Espina, Manuel Pensionista

38

24

 

 

Rivera Fernandez, Gaspar Pensionista

22

25

 

 

Rodriguez Barril, Alejandra Pensionista

22

 
MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 15 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

1

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

 

 

Aldebol Rodriguez, Antonio
Photograph courtesy of Norma Feliberti Aldebol

Pensionista

24

27

 

 

Martin Pabon, Ramon Pensionista

27

28

 

 

Alvarez Pabon de Martin, Camelia Pensionista

24

29

 

 

Collazo, Modesto Pensionista

33

30

3

3

Marquez Huertas, Estelberto Jefe

50

31

 

 

Morales Salquero de Marquez, Luisa Esposa

40

32

 

 

Marquez Morales, Sara Hija

15

33

 

 

Marquez Morales, Concepcion Hija

12

34

 

 

Morales Salquero, Francisca Cuñada

30

35

4

4

Charvonier Garcia, Guillermo Jefe

34

36

 

 

Matos Oller de Charvonier, Ana Esposa

25

37

 

 

Charvonier Matos, Alicia Hija

1

38

 

 

Matos Oller, Eduardo Cuñado

17

39

 

 

Gonzalez Bonilla, Paula Criada

18

40

 

 

Oyola Ortega, Juana Criada

17

41

5

5

Barcelo Garcia de Monosis, Cesar Jefe

41

42

 

 

Pacheco Aguayo de Barcelo, Benilda Esposa

33

43

 

 

Rivera Aquiles, Miguel Pensionista

8

44

 

 

Rivera Aquiles, Maria Pensionista

6

45

 

 

Toro Casals, Feliciano Pensionista

26

46

 

 

Aragon Carrion, Isabel Alojada

22

47

 

 

Diaz Rivera, Carmen Criada

16

48

6

6

Placer Hermidas, Jose Maria Jefe

53

49

 

 

Cabrera de Placer, Teresa Esposa

55

50

 

 

Placer Cabrera, Rosa Hija

16

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 15 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

2

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

 

 

Placer Cabrera, Jose Hijo

14

2

 

 

Robles Falcon, Nicolasa Criada

13

3

7

7

Cantellops Vizguerra, Bartolome Jefe

59

4

 

 

Cintron Cardona de Cantellops, Rosa Esposa

58

5

 

 

Cantellops Cintron, Francisca Hija

21

6

 

 

Cantellops Cintron, Juan Hijo

18

7

 

 

Cantellops Cintron, Dolores Hija

16

8

 

 

Higueras, Joaquin Pensionista

20

9

8

8

Querol Izquierdo, Deogracia Jefe

57

10

 

 

Aponte Delgado de Querol, Ageda Esposa

27

11

 

 

Querol Colon, Felix Hijo

15

12

 

 

Querol Colon, Maria Luisa Hija

11

13

 

 

Querol Colon, Victor Hijo

7

14

9

9

Moya Rodriguez, Dolores Jefe

33

15

 

 

Rosales Moya, Manuel Hijo

15

16

 

 

Rosales Moya, Ignacio Hijo

12

17

 

 

Rosales Moya, Antonio Hijo

8

18

 

 

Ramirez Moya, Guillerma Hija

3

19

 

 

Sanchez Rodriguez, Carmen Sobrina

14

20

 

 

Alvarez Moya, Lucas Sobrino

7

21

10

10

Yorro, Paulino Jefe

32

22

 

 

Flores Lopez de Yorro, Carmen Esposa

30

23

 

 

Lopez Martinez, Felicita Suegra

60

24

 

 

Padilla, Nieves Alojada

11

25

11

11

Huertas, Juana Jefe

73

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 15 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

2

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

 

Marquez Huertas, Trinidad Hija

30

27

 

 

Marquez Oms, Margarita Nieta

8

28

 

 

Marquez Oms, Alicia Nieta

7

29

 

 

Marquez Oms, Lidia Estel Nieta

5

30

 

 

Rojas Vazquez, Marcelina Criada

33

31

 

 

Torres Rojas, Maria Criada

18

32

12

12

Rosario Arroyo, Agustin Jefe

50

33

 

 

Montero de Rosario, Maria Esposa

35

34

 

 

Hernandez Garcia, Reparada Alojada

9

35

13

13

Viner Maisonet, Guillermo Jefe

50

36

 

 

Carmona Vazquez de Viner, Enriqueta Esposa

40

37

 

 

Viner Carmona, Tomas Hijo

18

38

 

 

Viner Carmona, Blanca Rosa Hija

10

39

 

 

Viner Carmona, Enriqueta Hija

9

40

 

 

Viner Carmona, William Hija

7

41

 

 

Viner Carmona, Luz Maria Hijo

5

42

 

 

Viner Carmona, Raquel Hija

3

43

 

 

Vazquez Berrios, Petra Tia

75

44

 

 

Carmona Santiago, Eufrosina Sobrina

12

45

 

 

Cabrera Cabrera, Ines Criada

65

46

 

 

Asuncion Martorel, Josefa Alojada

19

47

 

 

Umpierre Carmona, Ramon Sobrino

16

48

14

14

Vargas Rodriguez de Mediavilla, Asuncion Jefe

59

49

 

 

Mediavilla Vargas, Monserrate Hija

34

50

 

 

Mediavilla Vargas, Rita Hija

26

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 16 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

3

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

 

 

Mediavilla Vargas, Manuel Hijo

25

2

 

 

Mediavilla Vargas, Josefina Hija

20

3

 

 

Mediavilla Vargas, Felipe Neri Hijo

17

4

 

 

Vargas Rodriguez, Ana Hermana

61

5

 

 

Montes Mediavilla, Asuncion Nieta

15

6

 

 

Perez Gunia Daubon, Tomas Yerno

36

7

 

 

Mediavilla Vargas de Perez Gunia, Carmen Hija

33

8

 

 

Perez Gunia Mediavilla, Tomas Nieto

11

9

 

 

Perez Gunia Mediavilla, Asuncion Nieta

7

10

 

 

Perez Gunia Mediavilla, Rita Nieta

6

11

 

 

Perez Gunia Mediavilla, Margarita Nieta

10/12

12

15

15

Cordova Diaz, Claudio Jefe

35

13

 

 

Salgado Gonzalez de Cordova, Josefa Esposa

32

14

 

 

Cordova Diaz, Salustiano Hermano

38

15

 

 

Andrade Loredo, Arcida Alojada

21

16

 

 

Rosado, Rita Criada

9

17

16

16

Costoso Ruiz, Enrique Jefe

40

18

    Bernardo Nieves de Costoso, Antonia Esposa

34

19

    Costoso Bernardo, Estela Hija

15

20

 

 

Costoso Bernardo, Emilio Hijo

14

21

 

 

Costoso Bernardo, Celia Hija

13

22

 

 

Costoso Bernardo, Enrique Hijo

10

23

 

 

Costoso Bernardo, Reinaldo Hijo

9

24

 

 

Costoso Bernardo, Hortensia Hija

7

25

 

 

Costoso Bernardo, German Hijo

5

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 16 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

3

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

 

 

Costoso Bernarda, Gilda Hija

4

27

 

 

Costoso Bernarda, Herminia Hija

2

28

 

 

Costoso Bernarda, Amelia Hija

1

29

 

 

Garcia Nieves, Josefa Pensionista

40

30

 

 

Gonzalez Garcia, Hercilia Sobrina

17

31

 

 

Gonzalez Garcia, Santiago Sobrino

16

32

 

 

Gonzalez Garcia, Nicolasa Sobrina

11

33

 

17

Maisonet Ortiz, Dolores Jefe

30

34

 

 

Ramos Eraso, Balbina Esposa

23

35

 

 

Ramos Eraso, Jovita Cuñada

24

36

 

18

Torres Gomez, Maria Jefe

28

37

 

 

Rosario Ramos, Dolores Hija

7/12

38

 

 

Rivera Torres, Ramon Hijo

12

39

 

19

Maldonado Aponte, Eleuteria Jefe

20

40

 

 

Camacho Maldonado, Martin Hijo

4

41

 

20

Ocasio Vazquez, Josefa Jefe

29

42

 

 

Lampon Ocasio, Rafaela Hija

11

43

 

 

Lampon Ocasio, Cruz Hijo

10

44

 

21

Atanasio Reyes, Mariano Jefe

40

45

 

22

Gonzalez Reyes, Jesus Jefe

40

46

17

23

Verdegues Giribbes, Julia Jefe

50

47

 

 

Verdegues, Rafael Hijo

34

48

 

 

Verdegues Diaz, Gregorio Sobrino

10

49

 

 

Verdegues Giribbes, Anselmo Hermano

38

50

 

 

Esbu, Jose Pensionista

27

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 16 Abril 1910

A

Hoja No.

4

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

1

18

24

Gonzalez Serrano, Hermenegildo Jefe

54

2

 

 

Rodriguez Tirado de Gonzalez, Cecilia Esposa

37

3

 

 

Gonzalez Tirado, Carmen Hija

21

4

 

 

Gonzalez Tirado, Cecilia Hija

14

5

 

 

Gonzalez Tirado, Alfonso Hijo

13

6

 

 

Gonzalez Martinez, Francisca Sobrina

16

7

 

 

Gonzalez Martinez, Rafael Sobrino

14

8

 

 

Nevarez Ortiz, Alejandrina Criada

17

9

 

 

Fernandez Alojada

20

10

19

25

Quiros Sanchez, Jose Jefe

47

11

 

 

Diaz Davila, Guillermina Esposa

42

12

 

 

Quiros Diaz, Jose Hijo

19

13

 

 

Quiros Diaz, Maria Hija

12

14

 

 

Quiros Diaz, Juan Hijo

9

15

 

 

Quiros Diaz, Juana Hija

8

16

 

 

Quiros Diaz, Maximo Hijo

6

17

 

 

Quiros Diaz, Guillermo Hijo

4

18

 

 

Quiros Diaz, Luis Hijo

1

19

20

26

Anderson Hellstrom, Axel P.G. Jefe

34

20

 

 

Hokanson Ahlstatt de Anderson, August Esposa

26

21

 

 

Camacho, Emilia Criada

18

22

 

 

Camacho, Elisa Alojada

8

23

21

27

Gonzalez Gonzalez, Juan Jefe

54

24

 

 

Ramos Perez, Manuel Pensionista

21

25

 

 

Martinez, Mateo Criado

56

MUNICIPIO:  Bayamón

BARRIO: Pueblo

URBANO O RURAL: Urbano

DISTRITO DE ENUMERACION: 31

ENUMERADOR:  Jose Oller Jr.

ENUMERADA EL DIA: 16 Abril 1910

B

Hoja No.

4

                  Column Numbers          
Ln# 1 2 3 4 7

26

22

28

Marquez Huertas, Enrique Jefe

40

27

 

 

Huertas Sayas de Marquez, Eufrosina Esposa

27

28

 

 

Marquez Huertas, Haydee Hija

2

29

 

 

Barreras Roda, Carmen Alojada

21

30

    Santiago Sierra, Eulalia Criada

21

31

23

29

Robert Ribas de Gaetan, Sarah Jefe

24

32

 

 

Gaetan Robert, Pura Teresa Hija

6

33

 

 

Gaetan Robert, Libertad Hija

2

34

 

 

Ribas Bayon, Elvira Madre

46

35

 

 

Robert Ribas, Elvira Hermana

22

36

 

 

Robert Ribas, Emma Hermana

19

37

 

 

Bladwell Robert, Hector Sobrino

5

38

 

 

Andino, Basilia Criada

17

39

24

30

Ramos Buist, Leon Jefe

40

40

 

 

Mimoso Dueño, Maria Esposa

31

41

 

 

Ramos Mimoso, Margarita Hija

12

42

 

 

Ramos Mimoso, Luz Maria Hija

11

43

 

 

 

Ramos Mimoso, Adriana

Hija

9

44

    Ramos Mimoso, Raquel Hija

7

45

 

 

Ramos Mimoso, Dora Lidia Hija

5

46

 

 

Ramos Mimoso, Raul Hijo

4

47

 

 

Ramos Mimoso, Jose Rafael Hijo

2

48

 

 

Ramos Mimoso, Gabriel Angel Hijo

6/12

49

 

 

Ortiz, Flora Criada

23

50

 

 

Christ Sheffer, Emma A. Pensionista

27


Review Another Town
Review Another Ward For This Town

  Home     Login     Beginners     Sitemap     Help Desk     Search   

Transcriber: Carmen Sanchez
Proofreader: Priscilla Colon Martinez
Copyright © 1999-2014 Searching For Our Roots
All rights reserved.